first line of the first ten songs on iTunes

1. Skipping beats, flashing jeeps, I am struggling
2. Oh, well, in five years time we could be walking round the zoo
3. It's like yesterday, I didn't even know your name
4. Never happy, not satisfied, Always complains for nothing
5. Hey baby, Mrs. Cold, acting so tough.
6. You would not believe your eyes if ten million fireflies
7. So sentimental, Not sentimental no !
8. I never thought that I'd fall in love, love, love, love
9. I'm not afraid of anything in this world
10. Teenage dreams in a teenage circus, running around like a clown on purpose

put the shuffle mode on your iTunes, then write the first line of your first 10 songs!
can you guessing my songs? :))


KEMY said...

oke let me try.
i know the first one is good night and go...
second one i have no clue.
third one no.
fourth one still no.
fith one nope.
sixth one is fireflies from owl city.
i dunno seventh. eight neither.
nine nope.
but ten is we are golden - mika. haha. this is fun. i suck tho.

sarah ayunda said...

hey..thanks kemy! well, at least u can guess 3 songs from 10 :D

here's the answers..
1. u're right, its imogen heap's goodnight and go.
2. Noah and the Whale, Five years time.
3. India Arie, Beautiful Surprise
4. Moonie, I don't know why
5. Kings of Convenience, Mrs Cold
6. yep, Fireflies by Owl City
7. Phoenix, Lisztomania
8. Mr Craig David, Insomnia :D
9. My favorite, U2, Stuck in a moment
10. 100% right!

feel free to do it! :)

KEMY said...

5. Kings of Convenience, Mrs Cold

ahhhh i can't believe i missed that one. lol. that was fun tho. :)